$
150.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Ixia Jardiniere 640-5 This is a circa 1937 Roseville vase made in the Ixia pattern. The background color is a pale pink that shades to darker pink and blends to the base in a green. The vase is marked with an impressed Roseville and the style number 640-5. It measures 6" tall by 6" across. The jardinière is in very good condition with only some overall light crazing and a glaze pop on the base.
|
 |
$
150.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Snowberry Console Bowl Roseville Snowberry console bowl, 11” across, made in 1947. Has “Roseville, USA, 18L-8” raised on the base. Excellent condition with no chips or cracks.
|
 |
$
150.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery-Roseville: Vases ROSEVILLE White Rose 9" Vase Nice ROSEVILLE White Rose 9" vase produced in 1940. #987-9. Excellent condition and like new with no chips or cracks. See on Page 133 of Sharon and Bob Huxford's book "Roseville Pottery".
|
 |

$
148.00
 |
Roseville: ROSEVILLE ~APPLE BLOSSOM~ VASE IN GREEN 381-6” CIR 1947 For sale is a Roseville Apple Blossom Vase in Green marked Roseville 381-6". It is in excellent condition. There are no chips, cracks or repairs made to it. This line was introduced in 1947.
|
 |
$
145.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery-Roseville: Gardernia Roseville Gardenia Vase Offered is a Roseville Gardenia Grey Vase. The vase is marked Roseville U.S.A. 684-8". The vase measures approximately 8 1/4 inches tall x approximately 6 1/2 inches to the widest point. The vase is in excellent condition with no chips, cracks or repairs. There are some unusual factory glaze misses at the seems towards the top of the vase and on the rim. Shipping and insurance with handling is $15.00 in the Continental USA.
|
 |
$
145.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Apple Blossom Vase - 373-7 - Green Beautiful Roseville Apple Blossom vase, line 373-7 in matte green. Open apple blossoms in pale yellow with pink centers entwined with twig branches are on both sides of the vase. Twig handles on each side. Measures apx 7 inches across (handle edge to handle edge); 7 inches tall at the tallest point, tapering to 4 1/2 inches. Base is 3 3/4 wide, 3 inches deep. No chips, cracks or hairlines. Marked on the bottom with the embossed Roseville backstamp and mold number.
|
 |
$
145.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Magnolia Candleholder Candle Holder - Green - 1156-3 Nice Roseville Magnolia candlestick, line 1156-3. This candle stick is in green, the magnolia pattern is on both sides. Measures 5 1/2 inches across (handle edge to handle edge); base is 4 1/4 inches across. It is 2 1/4 inches tall. No chips, cracks or hairlines. Marked on the bottom with the embossed Roseville backstamp and mold number.
|
 |

$
142.38
 |
Roseville: Roseville Pottery Wincraft Console Bowl This is a Roseville Pottery "Wincraft" console bowl. It is 10 1/2" with fantastic colors and glaze. It is marked Roseville USA 226-8 and is in excellent condition.
|
 |
$
142.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Zephyr Lily Vase 132-7 Roseville Zephyr Lily Vase 132-7, vintage, with Roseville, USA, and number embedded in base. 7.25" tall and free of chips, cracks. In excellent shape.
|
 |
$
140.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery-Roseville: Snowberry Large Center Bowl Roseville-Snowberry-Large Center Bowl Roseville Snowberry Large Center Bowl, markings Roseville 1 BL2-10, one small chip in handle
|
 |
$
139.00
 |
Roseville: White Rose Roseville Blue White Rose Urn Vase 978-4 Here is a great vintage blue 4" White Rose Urn or vase made by Roseville. Embossed on the bottom is Roseville U.S.A. 978-4"; the condition is excellent, no chips, cracks or repairs. There is one very small original glaze pop that I have tried to show in the photo’s.
|
 |
$
135.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Juvenile Bowl Rabbits Ears Up #10 Roseville Juvenile Bowl with the, ears up, sitting Rabbit decal. Condition is very good with no chips, cracks, or repairs. Decals are mint. Consistent all around age crazing adding to the beauty of this piece. GREAT gift for the new baby! See our Roseville Juvenile Pitcher to match this item!
|
 |
$
125.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Water Lily Console Bowl, 440-8 This is a circa 1943 Roseville console bowl made in the Water Lily pattern. The color is a dark green blending into pink with a satin matte glaze. The bowl is marked with a raised Roseville U.S.A. and the style number 440-8. It measures 11" across the handles by 3 ½" tall at its highest point. There are no chips, cracks or repairs and the bowl is in very good condition.
|
 |

$
125.00
 |
Roseville Pottery: Ceramic-Stoneware-Vases-Planters ROSEVILLE CLEMATIS CENTERPIECE BOWL Bonded Seller offers thi large oval bowl (11" plus double handles) ROSEVILLE'S BOLD, ROUGH AND READY LOOK---CLEMATIS -- AS ALWAYS A CROWD PLEASER--- ESPECIALLY FOR THE MEN . THIS IS A LARGE, SCARCE PIECE, EXCELLENT CONDITION, VERY GENTLY USED AND DUSTED. Lovely green with pinky-orange floral. Marked Roseville USA and 458-10.
|
 |
$
125.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery - Roseville: ROSEVILLE POTTERY MATTE GREEN TRI-FOOTED JARDINIERE! This is an offering for a gorgeous Roseville Pottery 4" high three footed art jardiniere! The shape is shown in the Huxford Roseville Pottery Second Series book on page 16. There is a pinhead size production flaw or glaze flea bite on the rim only and light calcium on the interior. Shipping for this fine addition to your collection is $7.95.
|
 |
$
119.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Clematis Teal Color 391-8 This is a Roseville Clematis teal color style 391-8 planter. It has the usual amount of grazing you see in Roseville. There is a nicke on one of the handles that I've just found. I can find nothing else wrong with it. I think the pictures show everything. The reserve is low.
|
 |
$
115.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Magnolia Bowl 446-4 This is a circa 1943 Roseville bowl made in the Magnolia pattern. The background color is terra cotta blended with green with a matt glaze. The bowl is marked with a raised Roseville U.S.A. and the style number 446-4. It measures 2 ½" across the opening, 7 ¼" total, across the handles and 4 ¼" tall. There are no chips, cracks or repairs and the bowl is in excellent condition.
|
 |
$
115.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Magnolia Bowl 446-4 This is a circa 1943 Roseville bowl made in the Magnolia pattern. The background color is blue blended with a lighter blue and a matt glaze. The bowl is marked with a raised Roseville U.S.A. and the style number 446-4. It measures 2 ½" across the opening, 7 ½" total, across the handles and 4 ¼" tall. There are no chips, cracks or repairs, just some light overall crazing, and the bowl is in very good condition.
|
 |
$
110.00
 |
Flowerfrogs & Flowerbuckets: Pottery Roseville Pottery Flower Frog For sale is a lovely vintage Roseville Pottery flower frog. Very sure it is a Roseville Pottery frog due to the distinctive clay, and it has grease pen numbers on side: 753 2685 over 49 even though not marked Roseville; most frogs are not marked. It is 4 inches wide x 1.25 tall and has no chips or cracks. 3 stilt marks on bottom. This frog will match the Roseville vases in this color. Matte finish deep butterscotch color. These old frogs make unique paper weights and pencil holders too!
|
 |
$
110.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Peony Jardiniere, 661-4 This is a circa 1942 Roseville Jardiniere made in the Peony pattern. The color is Nile green fading to almost black. It is marked with a raised Roseville U.S.A. and the style number 661-4. It measures 4" tall by 6" across. This piece is in very good condition with no chips, cracks or repairs. Just some overall light crazing.
|
 |
$
100.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery - Roseville: ROSEVILLE POTTERY EARLY DECORATED PITCHER! THIS IS AN OFFERING FOR A LOVELY EARLY ROSEVILLE POTTERY 7-1/2" HIGH LANDSCAPE DECORATED PITCHER! THERE IS A CHIP ON THE FRONT OF THE SPOUT AND A 1" LONG CRACK ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE RIM. THE INSIDE IS CRAZED. SHOWN IN THE 2ND HUXFORD ROSEVILLE BOOK ON PAGE 43. SHIPPING FOR THIS FINE ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION IS $8.95.
|
 |
$
100.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Gardenia Vase 682-6 This is a circa 1950 Roseville vase made in the Gardenia pattern. The color is golden tan with a matte glaze. It is marked with Roseville U.S.A. in relief and the style number 682-6. It measures 6 ¼" tall by 4" across. There is some slight crazing and one small flake on the flower on one side. No other cracks, chips or repairs.
|
 |
$
100.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Freesia Fan Vase, 200-7 This is a circa 1945 Roseville fan vase made in the Freesia pattern. The color is a terra cotta blending to a dark brown with a satin matte glaze. The vase is marked with Roseville U.S.A in relief and the style number 200-7. It measures 7 ½" tall by 7" across and 3 ¼" deep. There is one small chip on the base and a rub on the corner, as seen in the picture, but has no other cracks or repairs.
|
 |
$
100.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery-Roseville: Roseville White Rose Window Box Planter No 382 9 Inch Offering this wonderful circa 1940's Roseville Pottery 10 1/2 x 3 x 3 1/2 inch window box planter in the whtie rose pattern - blue green in color. Great raised pattern. Marked Roseville USA 382-9 on bottom. No cracks or chips, slight crazing on inside. A very nice piece for your collection!
|
 |

$
99.50
 |
Roseville Pottery: Ceramic-Pottery-Porcelain Roseville MAGNOLIA CENTERPIECE BOWL Bonded Seller offers this Roseville MAGNOLIA PATTERN IN A SCARCE COLOR. INCLUDING HANDLES, 14 1/2 inches diameter THE COLOR IS BEAUTIFUL, THE CONDITION IS good EXCEPT FOR TWO (2) SMALL FLAKES IN UPRIGHT LEAVES, VERY HARD TO NOTICE BUT YOUR FINGER CAN TELL. STILL A LOVELY PIECE AT A GIVEAWAY PRICE. Marked Roseville, U.S.A., 450-10
|
 |

$
96.61
 |
Roseville: Roseville Pottery Clematis Candlesticks This is a pair of Roseville Pottery Clematis candlesticks. They are circa 1944 and are marked Roseville USA 1151-2" on both pieces. They are in excellent condition with one candlestick having a 1/8" glaze pop.
|
 |
$
95.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery-Roseville: Roseville Frog Peony 47-4 Ca 1940's Blue Green Offering this wonderful 1940's Roseville Pottery flower frog, 4 inches tall in the Peony pattern - blue green in color. Great raised pattern - stair step opening on top for holding flowers. Marked Roseville USA 47-4 on bottom. No cracks or chips; 1 tiny nick on side of one handle. A very nice piece for your collection!
|
 |
$
85.00
 |
Roseville: ROSEVILLE Ca. 1947 MAYFAIR Center BOWL Bowl, ceramic, Roseville, Mayfair. This large center bowl is in the ''Mayfair'' pattern from the late 1940's. It has a tan glossy glaze. Size: 12½'' long x 6¼'' wide x 4'' high. Embossed, ''Roseville / U.S.A. / 1011-12" ''. There are two shallow chiplets on the base where there is no glaze (the part that touches the table), but it appears they were done long ago ~ possibly at the time of manufacture (see photos). Also, there is some crazing (nothing serious). This condition is reflected in our price.
|
 |
$
85.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery-Roseville: Roseville Magnolia Planter Dbl Hdls 388-6 CA 1943 Offering this wonderful 1943 Roseville Pottery 8 1/2 x 2 3/4 x 3 inch planter in the Magnolia pattern - blue green in color. Great raised pattern. Marked Roseville USA 388-6 on bottom. No cracks or chips, slight crazing on inside, one tiny flea bite on top tip of large magnolia petal. A very nice piece for your collection!
|
 |
$
85.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Foxglove Cornucopia 163-6 This is a 1942 Roseville vase made in the Foxglove pattern. It is matt green with pink highlights. It is marked on the bottom Roseville U.S.A. 163-6. The vase measures 6" tall by 5" across at the widest part. It is in good condition but it does have a slight rub on the top edge and a small chip to the very bottom at the back.
|
 |
$
75.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery-Roseville: Roseville Water Lily Console Bowl 441-10 Ca 1943 Offering this wonderful 1943 Roseville Pottery Console Bowl, 10 inch long in the Water Lily pattern - blue green in color. Great raised pattern. Marked Roseville USA 441-10 on bottom. No cracks or chips; 1 tiny nick on top tip of large blossom; some crazing and light staining on inside. A very nice piece for your collection!
|
 |
$
60.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Wincraft Candle Holders, Pair 251 This is a pair of Circa 1948 Roseville candle holders in the Wincraft pattern. The background color is apricot with a darker shade around the bottom with a high gloss glaze. The holders are marked with a raised Roseville U.S.A. and the style number 251. Each measures 3 ¾" across and 2" high. There are no chips, cracks or repairs and they are in excellent condition.
|
 |
$
60.00
 |
Roseville: Small mixing bowl signed Roseville This is a small banded Roseville Bowl. Red, white and tan. It is signed on the bottom RRPCo Roseville Oh No 391. It is 5in wide and 4in tall. There is a very fine hairline as shown. It is only surface. Doesn't go through. Very pretty bowl.
|
 |

$
52.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Plaque Roseville sign is 6" by 2.75" tall. It is not marked, so probably wasn’t made by Roseville pottery. It is, however, a vintage sign which will add a touch of class to your display case. It's a deep green in color. There are no chips, cracks or crazing. It’s in excellent condition
|
 |
$
34.00
 |
Roseville: Pitchers R.R.P. Roseville Apple Pitcher Apple Pitcher, R.R.P. Robinson Ransbottom, Roseville. This lovely vintage pitcher is 8" tall. It is decorated in a pretty beige color with pink/red apples on a tree branch embossed on one side. The handle also has some splashes of brown paint. It is in very good condition with one pinpoint paint flake on the edge and a small under-the-glaze manufacturer's paint skip on one side. The pitcher is marked R.R.P. Co. Roseville U.S.A.
|
 |
$
32.00
 |
Roseville Pottery: Roseville Pottery Roseville Pottery Large Hyde Park Ashtray Large Roseville Pottery Hyde Park Ashtray in a soft brown and beige color with a faint blue drip/speckle glaze. Has a large embossed metal letter B. This ashtray is quite heavy and measures 13'' long and 6 1/4'' wide. It is marked The Hyde Park, No. 1905, Made in U.S.A. There are no chips, cracks or hairlines but there is light age related crazing.
|
 |
$
25.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Ohio Blue Spongeware Crock Roseville Ohio Pottery Blue Spongeware Crock. Size 6 1/2 inches tall and 4 3/8 in diameter. Stamped on the bottom with the Roseville stamp. No chips or cracks!
|
 |
$
25.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery - Roseville: ROSEVILLE POTTERY RAYMOR AUTUMN BROWN BREAD PLATE! THIS IS AN OFFERING FOR A PRISTINE ROSEVILLE POTTERY RAYMOR AUTUMN BROWN 7-3/4" LONG BREAD PLATE! MOLD MARKED 154 RAYMOR BY ROSEVILLE U.S.A. NOT THE SMALLEST HINT OF USE AND HAS NO NICKS, CHIPS, CRACKS OR REPAIRS. SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM IS $7.25. A WONDERFUL ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!
|
 |

$
9.99
 |
Roseville: Roseville RRPCO Roseville Creamer Brown Drip USA Mint Marked RRPCO Roseville Creamer Brown Drip USA Mint Marked Dear Little Creamer manufactured by Robinson Ransbottom Pottery of Roseville, Ohio and marked as such on the bottom. It is in excellent used condition with no chips or cracks. The bisque portion of the bottom ring where it sits looks a bit uneven but it sits level and it does appear to have been there since factory production. Nice piece of Brown Drip.
|
 |
$
1295.00
 |
Roseville: Jardiniere & Pedestals Roseville "Water Lily" Jardiniere & Pedestal Roseville "Water Lily" Jardiniere & Pedestal. The jardiniere marked in relief with, "Roseville USA 663-8". The total height is 24 1/2". Circa: 1940's. It is in excellent condition - having no chips, cracks (or hairlines) or repairs. This is an original Roseville piece, like all the other Roseville pieces we offer - NOT a reproduction! "Click" on the thumbnail to the left to see an enlargement and any other pictures we may have of this item. Feel free to e-mail us any questions you may have concerning this item and remember - any sale is fully guaranteed!
|
 |
$
225.00
 |
Roseville: Baskets Roseville "Magnolia" 8" Basket Produced in the 1940's, this splendid and beautifully colored Roseville "Magnolia" 8" Basket is marked in relief on the bottom with, "Roseville, U.S.A., 384-8"". It is in excellent condition - having no chips, cracks (or hairlines) or repairs. As with all of our Roseville pieces, it is an original piece, NOT a reproduction. "Click" on the thumbnail to the left to see an enlargement and any other pictures we may have of this attractive Roseville Basket. Feel free to e-mail us any questions you may have concerning this item and remember - any sale is fully guaranteed!
|
 |
$
200.00
 |
Roseville: Vases 8" Roseville "Bleeding Heart" Vase Roseville "Bleeding Heart" Vase. 8" high. Circa: 1938. Marked on the bottom in relief is, "Roseville, U.S.A., 969-8"". This beautiful exceptional vase is in excellent condition - having no chips, cracks (or hairlines) or repairs. As with all the Roseville pieces that we offer, this is an original Roseville piece - NOT a reproduction! "Click" on the photo to the left to see an enlargement and any other photos we may have of this piece. Please use the "Ask A Question" button to the right if you have any questions concerning this item and remember - all sales are fully guaranteed!
|
 |
$
190.00
 |
Roseville: Vases 8" Roseville "Snowberry" Cornucopia Vase Roseville "Snowberry" Cornucopia Vase. 8" high. Circa: 1946. Marked on the bottom in relief is,'Roseville, U.S.A., ICC-8"'. This wonderful and extraordinary vase is in excellent condition - having no chips, cracks (or hairlines) or repairs. This is an original Roseville piece, like all the other Roseville pieces we offer - NOT a reproduction! "Click" on the thumbnail to the left to see an enlargement and any other pictures we may have of this item. Feel free to e-mail us any questions you may have concerning this item and remember - any sale is fully guaranteed!
|
 |
$
185.00
 |
Roseville: Vases 4" Roseville "Foxglove" Jardiniere This beautiful Roseville "Foxglove" Jardiniere is 4" high. Circa: 1940's. Marked on the bottom in relief is, "Roseville, U.S.A., 659-4"'. This is an original Roseville piece, like all the other Roseville pieces we offer - NOT a reproduction! The condition is excellent - having no cracks (or hairlines), chips or repairs. "Click" on the photo to the left to see an enlargement and any other photos we may have of this piece. Please use the "Ask A Question" button to the right if you have any questions concerning this item and remember - all sales are fully guaranteed!
|
 |
$
170.00
 |
Roseville: Vases 7" Roseville Water Lily Vase Roseville "Water Lily" Vase. Marked on the bottom in relief is, "Roseville, U.S.A., 74-7"". Circa: 1940's. This beautiful vase is an original Roseville piece, like all the other Roseville pieces we offer - NOT a reproduction! The condition is excellent - having no cracks (or hairlines), chips or repairs. "Click" on the photo to the left to see an enlargement and any other photos we may have of this piece. Please use the "Ask A Question" button to the right if you have any questions concerning this item and remember - all sales are fully guaranteed!
|
 |
$
165.00
 |
Roseville: Vases 4" Roseville "Foxglove" Vase This very attractive and beautifully colored Roseville "Foxglove" Vase is in excellent condition - having no chips, cracks (or hairlines) or repairs. It s marked in relief with, "Roseville, U.S.A., 42-4"". As with all the Roseville pieces that we offer, this is an original Roseville piece - NOT a reproduction! "Click" on the thumbnail to the left to see an enlargement and any other pictures we may have of this item. Feel free to e-mail us any questions you may have concerning this item and remember - any sale is fully guaranteed!
|
 |
$
127.78
 |
Roseville: Roseville Blue White Rose Roseville Blue White Rose 4.00 Inch Square Top Bowl 387-4 Beautiful Roseville White Rose 4.00 inch square top bowl in blue produced by Roseville pottery circa 1940. The front has three wonderful white roses and one on the back of this vase and the coloring is beautiful going from dark on the bottom to light on the top. It is approximately 4.00 inches tall and approximately 7.00 inches from handle end to handle end and in good condition with no nicks, or chips. There are a few spots of light crazing (to light to photograph) and the bottom is marked Roseville U.S.A. 387-4.
|
 |
$
595.00
 |
Porcelain and Pottery - Roseville: ROSEVILLE *FREESIA* BOOK ENDS - 15 Gorgeous Roseville vase, Made by Roseville Company of Zanesville OH, It is made in Art Deco style depicting lovely large Clematis Blossoms, The blossoms and foliage are so raised and pronounced that it appears very much as Majolica pottery - Seems to be in excellent condition,but for a two tiny spots with paint off, very hard to spot - US Buyer to pay 9.00 for shipping plus insurance - Thanks.
|
 |
$
495.00
 |
Roseville: Roseville Mostiques Pedestal Stand Roseville Mostique 1915 Pedestal stand. It is 18 in. in height and 9in. at the top. Can't find any hairlines. A few old nickes around the top as shown. This piece is not signed as was most of the Mostique. On scale of 1-10 10 as best. I would grade 8.5-9.
|
 |

$
400.00
 |
Roseville: Magnolia Pair of Roseville Magnolia Pottery Book Ends Book Ends Pair of Roseville Magnolia Art Pottery Book Ends Circa January 1943 number 13. Size 5 1/8 in T x 4 3/4 in W.Amazing and heavy, these are in excellent/mint condition. There is a flaw on bottom of one as shown in the picture, but it appears to be from the manufacturing process and not a repair.
|
 |